Staff Details

 

List of Teaching Staff Members

S.No.

Name of Lecturer

Designation

Qualification

Date Of Joining

Date of leaving

Snap of members

1.

Miss Pooja Loomba

Lec in teaching of Commerce

M.Com,  M.A. Pol. Sc. M.Ed. UGC

01-09-05

Working

2.

Ms. Harpreet G. Singh

Lec. In Economics & Education

M.Sc., M.Ed, UGC 

09-12-08

Working

 

3.

Mrs. Harpreet Kaur

Lec in Life Science

M.Sc., M.Ed. UGC

08-09-09

Working

4.

Ms. Summi Dheer

Lec in Mathematics

M.Sc., M.Ed. M.Phil UGC

29-09-08

Working

5.

S. Satnam Singh

H.O.D. (ETT) 

M.A. M.Ed

13-09-12    

6.

Ms. Pooja

Lec in Education

M.Sc., M.Ed. UGC

13-07-10

18-08-11

 

7.

Mr. Varinder Singh

Lec in Punjabi

M.A, M.Ed.

13-08-07

Working

8.

Ms. Manjit Kaur

Lec in Social Studies

M.A., M.Ed.

21-10-10

31-05-11

 

9.

Ms. Triptjit Kaur Arora

Lec in Hindi

M.A., M.Ed. M. Phil

29-09-08

Working

10.

Mr. Naveen Kumar

Lec in Computer Science

M.C.A.
M.Tech (CSE) (Qualifying)

01-09-05

Working

 

11.

Mr. Bhupinder Singh

Lec in Phy. Education

M.P.Ed., M. Phil

01-09-08

Working

 

12.

Mrs Rita Rani

Librarian

B. Lib

     

13.

Mrs. Ruby Bhagat

Lec in Eng

M.A. English M.Ed. UGC

03-09-11

Working

14.

Ms. Parveen

Lec in Eco.

M.A. Eco., M.Ed.

30-11-11

Working

15.

Seema

Lec in Foundation Course

M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed

13-09-12 Working  
16.

Rajinder Kaur

Lec in Methodology Course

M.Sc. (Math), M.Ed

13-09-12 Working  
17.

Karunpreet Kaur

Lec in Methodology Course

M.Sc (Bioinformatics), B.Ed

13-09-12 Working  
18.

Nandni

Lec in Methodology Course

M.A. (English), B.Ed

13-09-12 Working  
19.

Pallvi Sekhri

Lec in Methodology Course

M.A. (Painting), B.Ed 

13-09-12 Working  
20.

Sandeep Singh

Lec in Methodology Course

B.P.Ed. M.A. Phy. Edu.,

13-09-12 Working  

List of Non-Teaching Staff Members

S.No.

Name of Lecturer

Designation

Qualification

1.

DEV KUMAR

ACCOUNTANT

M.COM

2.

PARABJOT SINGH

ASSTT ACCOUNT

B.COM

3.

DAMAN

CLERK

B.A

4.

DILBAG SINGH

DRIVER

10TH

5.

RAKESH KUMAR

PEON

8TH

6.

BINDER KAUR

PEON

10TH

7.

MALESHWAR CHODHARY

WATCH MAN

8TH

8.

PARAMJIT KAUR

SWEEPER

8TH

9.

HARBANS KAUR

SWEEPER

8th

 

Exam Results | Sports Activities | Other Activities | Rules and Regulations | Contact Us |Affidavit